457
edits
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
==Media item properties== | ==Media item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of 2D, 3D or time-based media objects. | These items should be instances of 2D, 3D or time-based [[Item:Q15|media (Q15)]] objects. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| P31 | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model <instance of> media | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date | |||
| [[Property:P41|P41]] | |||
| | |||
| EDTF | |||
| indicating the creation date in extended format | |||
| <creation date> 2020-11-13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| object of representation | |||
| [[Property:23|23]] | |||
| P180 | |||
| item | |||
| the object that is represented by this media file | |||
| <object of representation> Dining room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| <related agents> Jan Lutteroth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| license | |||
| [[Property:P44|P44]] | |||
| P275 | |||
| item | |||
| indicating license for media files or text | |||
| <license> Creative Commons Attribution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fle format | |||
| [[Property:P21|P21]] | |||
| P2701 | |||
| item | |||
| file format, compression type, or ontology used in a file | |||
| <file format> .obj | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| access URL | |||
| [[Property:P22|P22]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| technique | |||
| [[Property:P46|P46]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| technique used to create a media object | |||
| <technique> digital 3D reconstruction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| software | |||
| [[Property:P47|P47]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| software used to edit the media files | |||
| <software> Cinema 4D | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| equipment | |||
| [[Property:P48|P48]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| equipment used to capture media files | |||
| <equipment> Artec Handscanner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| has annotation | |||
| [[Property:P49|P49]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| linking media items to annotation items | |||
| <has annotation> The dining room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| date modified | |||
| [[Property:P43|P43]] | |||
| | |||
| EDTF | |||
| indicating the date(s) a media file or text piece was modified in extended format | |||
| <date modified> 2021-07-22 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Annotation item properties== | ==Annotation item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of annotations. | These items should be instances of annotations. |