457
edits
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
==Annotation item properties== | ==Annotation item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of annotations | These items should be instances of [[Item:Q470|annotation (Q470)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <instance of> [[Item:Q470|annotation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| description text URL | |||
| [[Property:P42|P42]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| link to the URL that has the full text | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <description text URL> https://enrich-nfdi4culture.wiki.opencura.com/wiki/Description:Q191 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related agents> [[Item:Q447|Jan Lutteroth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| target entity | |||
| [[Property:P50|P50]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| entity that is the target of an annotation | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <target entity> [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] | |||
| [[Property:P49|has annotation]] | |||
|- | |||
| camera type | |||
| [[Property:P51|P51]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| Kompakk-specific property relating to the perspective of the camera when annotating a 3D model | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <camera type> arcRotateCam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P52|P52]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <perspective position x-axis> 361.974283623123 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P53|P53]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P54|P54]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P55|P55]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P56|P56]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P57|P57]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P58|P58]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P59|P59]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P60|P60]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P61|P61]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P62|P62]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P63|P63]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ranking | |||
| [[Property:P64|P64]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| rank determining the order of annotations in the Kompakkt walkthrough | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <ranking> 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related concepts | |||
| [[Property:P70|P70]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to add item relations to annotations | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related concepts> Weikersheim | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related media | |||
| [[Property:P71|P71]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to add media relations to annotations | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related media> Weikersheim, Dining room to Knight's Hall passageway, hand scan | |||
| | |||
|} |