457
edits
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
==Descriptive text item properties== | ==Descriptive text item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of a piece of text. | These items should be instances of a piece of [[Item:Q85|text (Q85)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <instance of> [[Item:Q85|text]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| title | |||
| [[Property:P30|P30]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| the name or title of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <title> Schloss | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <related agents> [[Item:Q43|Ulrike Seeger]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| license | |||
| [[Property:P44|P44]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P275 P275] | |||
| item | |||
| indicating license for media files or text | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date | |||
| [[Property:P41|P41]] | |||
| | |||
| EDTF | |||
| indicating the creation date in extended format | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| description of | |||
| [[Property:P27|P27]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <description of> [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] | |||
| [[Property:P26|has description]] | |||
|- | |||
| description text URL | |||
| [[Property:P42|P42]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| link to the URL that has the full text | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <description text URL> https://enrich-nfdi4culture.wiki.opencura.com/wiki/Description:Q230 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| has part | |||
| [[Property:P24|P24]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P527 P527] | |||
| item | |||
| another item that is part of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <has part> [[Item:Q202|Description of the Great Hall]] | |||
| [[Property:P25|is part of]] | |||
|- | |||
| is part of | |||
| [[Property:P25|P25]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P361 P361] | |||
| item | |||
| the item that this item is a part of | |||
| [[Item:Q202|Description of the Great Hall]] <is part of> [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] | |||
| [[Property:P24|has part]] | |||
|} | |||
==Media item properties== | ==Media item properties== |