457
edits
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
==Object item properties== | ==Object item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of a specific object type or one of its | These items should be instances of a specific object type or one of its related classes (e.g. [[Item:Q10|painting]], [[Item:Q11|painting part]]) | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <instance of> [[Item:Q10|painting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <related agents> [[Item:Q35|Johann Valentin Weiß]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date start | |||
| [[Property:P79|P79]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P571 P571] | |||
| point in time | |||
| the beginning of the time interval during which this item was created | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <creation date start> 1712 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date end | |||
| [[Property:P80|P80]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P582 P582] | |||
| point in time | |||
| The ending of the time interval during which this item was created | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| has part | |||
| [[Property:P24|P24]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P527 P527] | |||
| item | |||
| another item that is part of this item | |||
| | |||
| [[Property:P25|is part of]] | |||
|- | |||
| is part of | |||
| [[Property:P25|P25]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P361 P361] | |||
| item | |||
| the item that this item is a part of | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <is part of> [[Item:Q67|Audience room]] | |||
| [[Property:P24|has part]] | |||
|- | |||
| has description | |||
| [[Property:P26|P26]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| the description of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <has description> [[Item:Q198|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] | |||
| [[Property:P27|description of]] | |||
|- | |||
| depicts | |||
| [[Property:P4|P4]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P180 P180] | |||
| item | |||
| the subject that is shown in this artwork | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <depicts> [[Item:Q379|personification of the morning, 'Aurora'; 'Aurora' (Ripa)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| production material | |||
| [[Property:P38|P38]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P186 P186] | |||
| item | |||
| the material the item is made of | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <production material> [[Item:Q369|canvas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| production method | |||
| [[Property:P39|P39]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P2079 P2079] | |||
| item | |||
| the method that as used to create this item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <production method> [[Item:Q373|oil painting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| paiting position | |||
| [[Property:P15|P15]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| where this painting is located in a room | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <painting position> [[Item:Q358|ceiling]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Agent item properties== | ==Agent item properties== |