457
edits
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Building item properties== | ==Building item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of [[Item: | These items should be instances of [[Item:Q6|Building (Q6)]] or one of its related items: [[Item:Q5|Building ensemble (Q5)]], [[Item:Q7|Building part (Q7)]], [[Item:Q8|Room sequence (Q8)]], [[Item:Q9|Room (Q9)]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| instance of | | instance of | ||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | | [[Property:P1|P1]] | ||
| P31 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | | this item is a specific example and a member of that class | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| coordinate location | | coordinate location | ||
| [[Property:P12|P12]] | | [[Property:P12|P12]] | ||
| P625 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P625 P625] | ||
| geographic coordinates | | geographic coordinates | ||
| location of an item, expressed in geographic coordinates | | location of an item, expressed in geographic coordinates | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| administrative location | | administrative location | ||
| [[Property:P17|P17]] | | [[Property:P17|P17]] | ||
| P131 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P131 P131] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| the administrative entity this item is located in | | the administrative entity this item is located in | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| country | | country | ||
| [[Property:P13|P13]] | | [[Property:P13|P13]] | ||
| P17 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P17 P17] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| country where the item is located | | country where the item is located | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| function | | function | ||
| [[Property:P14|P14]] | | [[Property:P14|P14]] | ||
| P366 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P366 P366] | ||
| function | | function | ||
| the function of this physical space; how it is used | | the function of this physical space; how it is used | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| the description of this item | | the description of this item | ||
| [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <has description> [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] | | [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <has description> [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] | ||
| | | [[Property:P27|description of]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| has part | | has part | ||
| [[Property:P24|P24]] | | [[Property:P24|P24]] | ||
| P527 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P527 P527] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| another item that is part of this item | | another item that is part of this item | ||
| [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <has part> [[Item:Q49|Great Hall]] | | [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <has part> [[Item:Q49|Great Hall]] | ||
| is part of | | [[Property:P25|is part of]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| is part of | | is part of | ||
| [[Property:P25|P25]] | | [[Property:P25|P25]] | ||
| P361 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P361 P361] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| the item that this item is a part of | | the item that this item is a part of | ||
| [[Item:Q49|Great Hall]] <is part of> [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] | | [[Item:Q49|Great Hall]] <is part of> [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] | ||
| has part | | [[Property:P24|has part]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| room number | | room number | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| creation date start | | creation date start | ||
| [[Property:P79|P79]] | | [[Property:P79|P79]] | ||
| P571 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P571 P571] | ||
| point in time | | point in time | ||
| the beginning of the time interval during which this item was created | | the beginning of the time interval during which this item was created | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| creation date end | | creation date end | ||
| [[Property:P80|P80]] | | [[Property:P80|P80]] | ||
| P582 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P582 P582] | ||
| point in time | | point in time | ||
| The ending of the time interval during which this item was created | | The ending of the time interval during which this item was created | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| GND ID | | GND ID | ||
| [[Property:P11|P11]] | | [[Property:P11|P11]] | ||
| P227 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P227 P227] | ||
| external ID | | external ID | ||
| identifier from Deutsche Nationalbibliothek | | identifier from Deutsche Nationalbibliothek | ||
| [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <GND ID> 4242293-0 | | [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] <GND ID> 4242293-0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| media | |||
| [[Property:P16|P16]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| media item that represents this item | |||
| [[Item:Q64|Dining room]] <media> Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model | |||
| [[Property:P23|object of representation]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Object item properties== | ==Object item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of a specific object type or one of its | These items should be instances of a specific object type or one of its related classes (e.g. [[Item:Q10|painting]], [[Item:Q11|painting part]]) | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <instance of> [[Item:Q10|painting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <related agents> [[Item:Q35|Johann Valentin Weiß]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date start | |||
| [[Property:P79|P79]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P571 P571] | |||
| point in time | |||
| the beginning of the time interval during which this item was created | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <creation date start> 1712 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date end | |||
| [[Property:P80|P80]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P582 P582] | |||
| point in time | |||
| The ending of the time interval during which this item was created | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| has part | |||
| [[Property:P24|P24]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P527 P527] | |||
| item | |||
| another item that is part of this item | |||
| | |||
| [[Property:P25|is part of]] | |||
|- | |||
| is part of | |||
| [[Property:P25|P25]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P361 P361] | |||
| item | |||
| the item that this item is a part of | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <is part of> [[Item:Q67|Audience room]] | |||
| [[Property:P24|has part]] | |||
|- | |||
| has description | |||
| [[Property:P26|P26]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| the description of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <has description> [[Item:Q198|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] | |||
| [[Property:P27|description of]] | |||
|- | |||
| depicts | |||
| [[Property:P4|P4]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P180 P180] | |||
| item | |||
| the subject that is shown in this artwork | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <depicts> [[Item:Q379|personification of the morning, 'Aurora'; 'Aurora' (Ripa)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| production material | |||
| [[Property:P38|P38]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P186 P186] | |||
| item | |||
| the material the item is made of | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <production material> [[Item:Q369|canvas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| production method | |||
| [[Property:P39|P39]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P2079 P2079] | |||
| item | |||
| the method that as used to create this item | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <production method> [[Item:Q373|oil painting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| paiting position | |||
| [[Property:P15|P15]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| where this painting is located in a room | |||
| [[Item:Q259|Aurora among the olympic gods with Castor and Pollux]] <painting position> [[Item:Q358|ceiling]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Agent item properties== | ==Agent item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of | These items should be instances of [[Item:Q13|human (Q13)]] or [[Item:Q3|organisation (Q3)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GND ID | |||
| [[Property:P11|P11]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P227 P227] | |||
| external ID | |||
| identifier from Deutsche Nationalbibliothek | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Descriptive text item properties== | ==Descriptive text item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of a piece of text. | These items should be instances of a piece of [[Item:Q85|text (Q85)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <instance of> [[Item:Q85|text]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| title | |||
| [[Property:P30|P30]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| the name or title of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <title> Schloss | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <related agents> [[Item:Q43|Ulrike Seeger]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| license | |||
| [[Property:P44|P44]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P275 P275] | |||
| item | |||
| indicating license for media files or text | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| creation date | |||
| [[Property:P41|P41]] | |||
| | |||
| EDTF | |||
| indicating the creation date in extended format | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| description of | |||
| [[Property:P27|P27]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <description of> [[Item:Q47|Weikersheim castle]] | |||
| [[Property:P26|has description]] | |||
|- | |||
| description text URL | |||
| [[Property:P42|P42]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| link to the URL that has the full text | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <description text URL> https://enrich-nfdi4culture.wiki.opencura.com/wiki/Description:Q230 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| has part | |||
| [[Property:P24|P24]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P527 P527] | |||
| item | |||
| another item that is part of this item | |||
| [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] <has part> [[Item:Q202|Description of the Great Hall]] | |||
| [[Property:P25|is part of]] | |||
|- | |||
| is part of | |||
| [[Property:P25|P25]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P361 P361] | |||
| item | |||
| the item that this item is a part of | |||
| [[Item:Q202|Description of the Great Hall]] <is part of> [[Item:Q230|Description of Weikersheim castle]] | |||
| [[Property:P24|has part]] | |||
|} | |||
==Media item properties== | ==Media item properties== | ||
Line 151: | Line 368: | ||
| instance of | | instance of | ||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | | [[Property:P1|P1]] | ||
| P31 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | | this item is a specific example and a member of that class | ||
Line 167: | Line 384: | ||
| object of representation | | object of representation | ||
| [[Property:P23|P23]] | | [[Property:P23|P23]] | ||
| P180 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P180 P180] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| the object that is represented by this media file | | the object that is represented by this media file | ||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <object of representation> [[Item:Q64|Dining room]] | | [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <object of representation> [[Item:Q64|Dining room]] | ||
| | | [[Property:P16|media]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| related agents | | related agents | ||
Line 183: | Line 400: | ||
| license | | license | ||
| [[Property:P44|P44]] | | [[Property:P44|P44]] | ||
| P275 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P275 P275] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| indicating license for media files or text | | indicating license for media files or text | ||
Line 191: | Line 408: | ||
| fle format | | fle format | ||
| [[Property:P21|P21]] | | [[Property:P21|P21]] | ||
| P2701 | | [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P2701 P2701] | ||
| item | | item | ||
| file format, compression type, or ontology used in a file | | file format, compression type, or ontology used in a file | ||
Line 235: | Line 452: | ||
| linking media items to annotation items | | linking media items to annotation items | ||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <has annotation> The dining room | | [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <has annotation> The dining room | ||
| | | [[Property:P50|target entity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| date modified | | date modified | ||
Line 243: | Line 460: | ||
| indicating the date(s) a media file or text piece was modified in extended format | | indicating the date(s) a media file or text piece was modified in extended format | ||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <date modified> 2021-07-22 | | [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <date modified> 2021-07-22 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| external link | |||
| [[Property:P85|P85]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| links to external resources or media representations | |||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <external link> https://kompakkt.de/entity/60f9a46e292d59bf94ae77eb | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| biblio reference | |||
| [[Property:P87|P87]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to link media items to reference materials | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Annotation item properties== | ==Annotation item properties== | ||
These items should be instances of annotations. | These items should be instances of [[Item:Q470|annotation (Q470)]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <instance of> [[Item:Q470|annotation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| description text URL | |||
| [[Property:P42|P42]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| link to the URL that has the full text | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <description text URL> https://enrich-nfdi4culture.wiki.opencura.com/wiki/Description:Q191 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related agents | |||
| [[Property:P5|P5]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| person or entity (e.g. institution) that is related in some active (i.e. agential) way to the item | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related agents> [[Item:Q447|Jan Lutteroth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| target entity | |||
| [[Property:P50|P50]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| entity that is the target of an annotation | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <target entity> [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] | |||
| [[Property:P49|has annotation]] | |||
|- | |||
| camera type | |||
| [[Property:P51|P51]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| Kompakk-specific property relating to the perspective of the camera when annotating a 3D model | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <camera type> arcRotateCam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P52|P52]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <perspective position x-axis> 361.974283623123 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P53|P53]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective position z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P54|P54]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P55|P55]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P56|P56]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| perspective target z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P57|P57]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P58|P58]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P59|P59]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref point z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P60|P60]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal x-axis | |||
| [[Property:P61|P61]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal y-axis | |||
| [[Property:P62|P62]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selector ref normal z-axis | |||
| [[Property:P63|P63]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| Kompakk-specific annotation position property | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ranking | |||
| [[Property:P64|P64]] | |||
| | |||
| quantity | |||
| rank determining the order of annotations in the Kompakkt walkthrough | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <ranking> 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| motivation | |||
| [[Property:P88|P88]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| a property from the W3C annotation standard providing the reasons why an annotation was made | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <motivation> [[Item:Q615|describing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| verified | |||
| [[Property:P89|P89]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| the status of an annotation before or after reivew by a user with higher editing privileges | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <verified> [[Item:Q616|true]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related concepts | |||
| [[Property:P70|P70]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to add item relations to annotations | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related concepts> [[Item:Q92|Weikersheim]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| related media | |||
| [[Property:P71|P71]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to add media relations to annotations | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related media> [[Item:Q477|Weikersheim, Dining room to Knight's Hall passageway, hand scan]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Bibliographic item properties== | |||
These items should be instances of [[Item:Q14|bibliographic item(Q14)]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cite as | |||
| [[Property:P86|P86]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| use this property to add full citations as string values | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| exact match | |||
| [[Property:P3|P3]] | |||
| [http://www.wikidata.org/entity/P2888 P2888] | |||
| URL | |||
| URLs only) used to link two concepts, indicating a high degree of confidence that the concepts can be used interchangeably | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Qualifiers == | |||
We are using qualifiers to add [[Property:P32|role (P32)]] to statements with the property [[Property:P5|related agents (P5)]]. The current list of roles includes: | |||
* [[Item:Q336|architect]] | |||
* [[Item:Q338|association]] | |||
* [[Item:Q339|builder]] | |||
* [[Item:Q340|carpenter]] | |||
* [[Item:Q341|commissioner]] | |||
* [[Item:Q475|creator]] | |||
* [[Item:Q476|editor]] | |||
* [[Item:Q365|painter]] | |||
* [[Item:Q347|plasterer]] | |||
* [[Item:Q448|researcher]] | |||
* [[Item:Q354|sculptor]] | |||
* [[Item:Q389|template provider]] |