457
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
| indicating the date(s) a media file or text piece was modified in extended format | | indicating the date(s) a media file or text piece was modified in extended format | ||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <date modified> 2021-07-22 | | [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <date modified> 2021-07-22 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| external link | |||
| [[Property:P85|P85]] | |||
| | |||
| URL | |||
| links to external resources or media representations | |||
| [[Item:Q446|Weikersheim, Dining room CAD model]] <external link> https://kompakkt.de/entity/60f9a46e292d59bf94ae77eb | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| biblio reference | |||
| [[Property:P87|P87]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| use this property to link media items to reference materials | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 618: | Line 634: | ||
| rank determining the order of annotations in the Kompakkt walkthrough | | rank determining the order of annotations in the Kompakkt walkthrough | ||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <ranking> 1 | | [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <ranking> 1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| motivation | |||
| [[Property:P88|P88]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| a property from the W3C annotation standard providing the reasons why an annotation was made | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <motivation> [[Item:Q615|describing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| verified | |||
| [[Property:P89|P89]] | |||
| | |||
| item | |||
| the status of an annotation before or after reivew by a user with higher editing privileges | |||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <verified> [[Item:Q616|true]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 625: | Line 657: | ||
| item | | item | ||
| use this property to add item relations to annotations | | use this property to add item relations to annotations | ||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related concepts> Weikersheim | | [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related concepts> [[Item:Q92|Weikersheim]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 633: | Line 665: | ||
| item | | item | ||
| use this property to add media relations to annotations | | use this property to add media relations to annotations | ||
| [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related media> Weikersheim, Dining room to Knight's Hall passageway, hand scan | | [[Item:Q469|The dining room]] <related media> [[Item:Q477|Weikersheim, Dining room to Knight's Hall passageway, hand scan]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Bibliographic item properties== | |||
These items should be instances of [[Item:Q14|bibliographic item(Q14)]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
! Title | |||
! ID | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | WD exact match | |||
! Data type | |||
! Description | |||
! Examples | |||
! Inverse | |||
|- | |||
| instance of | |||
| [[Property:P1|P1]] | |||
| [https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Property:P31 P31] | |||
| item | |||
| this item is a specific example and a member of that class | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cite as | |||
| [[Property:P86|P86]] | |||
| | |||
| string | |||
| use this property to add full citations as string values | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| exact match | |||
| [[Property:P3|P3]] | |||
| [http://www.wikidata.org/entity/P2888 P2888] | |||
| URL | |||
| URLs only) used to link two concepts, indicating a high degree of confidence that the concepts can be used interchangeably | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |